To 1970s
To 1990sMy Neighbor Totoro poster © Ghibli Studio

1980
Te land, ter zee en in de lucht (On Land, at Sea and in the Air) (Paul Driessen)
Three Monks (Shanghai Animation Film Studio)
Zánik domu Usherů (The Fall of the House of Usher) (Jan Švankmajer)
Apr 1 Daffy Duck’s Easter Egg-Citement (Warner Bros.)

1981
Балаган (Cabaret) (Soyuzmultfilm)
Dilemma (Halas & Batchelor)
Monkeys Fish the Moon (Shanghai Animation Film Studio)
Тайна третьей планеты (The Mystery of the Third Planet) (Soyuzmultfilm)
Het treinhuisje (Home on the Rails) (Paul Driessen)
Mar 24 Les maîtres du temps (Time Masters) (René Laloux)
Jul 10 The Fox and the Hound (Walt Disney)

1982
La légende du pauvre Bossu (The Legend of the Poor Hunchback) (Michel Ocelot)
Možnosti dialogu (Dimensions of Dialogue) (Jan Švankmajer)
Oh What a Knight (Paul Driessen)
Le ravissement de Frank N. Stein (Georges Schwizgebel)
Jul 3 The Secret of NIMH (Don Bluth)
Oct 1 Vincent (Walt Disney)
Oct 9 La planète Omega (The Planet Omega) (Procidis)
Oct 16? Les Sauriens (The Saurians) (Procidis)
Oct 23? La planète verte (The Green Planet) (Procidis)
Oct 30? Du côté d’Andromède (Towards Andromeda) (Procidis)
Nov 6? Les Cro-Magnons (The Cro-Magnons) (Procidis)
Nov 13? La révolte des robots (The Revolt of the Robots) (Procidis)
Nov 20? La planète Mytho (The Planet Mytho) (Procidis)
Nov 27? Le long voyage (The Long Voyage) (Procidis)
Dec 4? À Cassiopée (In Cassiopeia) (Procidis)
Dec 11? La planète déchiquetée (A Planet Blown to Pieces) (Procidis)
Dec 18? Les naufragés de l’espace (Shipwrecked in Space) (Procidis)
Dec 25? Les géants (The Giants) (Procidis)

1983
Do pivnice (Down the Cellar) (Jan Švankmajer)
Kyvadlo, jáma a naděje (The Pendulum, the Pit and Hope) (Jan Švankmajer)
Lion and Ox (Soyuzmultfilm)
Sigmund (Bruno Bozzetto)
The Snipe and the Clam (Shanghai Animation Film Studio)
Jan 1? Les Incas (The Incas) (Procidis)
Jan 8? Chez les dinosaures (In the Land of the Dinosaurs) (Procidis)
Jan 15? Les anneaux de Saturne (The Rings of Saturn) (Procidis)
Jan 22? L’imparable menace (The Unstoppable Menace) (Procidis)
Jan 29? Terre! (Earth) (Procidis)
Feb 5? L’Atlantide (Atlantis) (Procidis)
Feb 12? L’étrange retour vers Oméga (The Strange Return to Omega) (Procidis)
Feb 19? La revanche des robots (The Revenge of the Robots) (Procidis)
Feb 26? Les Humanoïdes (The Humanoids) (Procidis)
Mar 5? Un monde hostile (A Hostile World) (Procidis)
Mar 12? Cité en vol (City in Flight) (Procidis)
Mar 19? Le grand ordinateur (The Great Computer) (Procidis)
Mar 26? Combat de titans (The Battle of the Titans) (Procidis)
Apr 2? L’infini de l’espace (The Infinity of Space) (Procidis)
Dec 21 La princesse insensible (The Insensitive Princess) (Procidis)

1984
The Cabinet of Jan Svankmajer (Quay Brothers)
Jumping (Osamu Tezuka)
Aeg maha (Time Out) (Priit Pärn)
Wolf and Calf (Soyuzmultfilm)
Mar 11 Nausicaä of the Valley of Wind (Studio Ghibli)
Jul 25 The Adventures of André and Wally B (Pixar)

1985
78 Tours (Georges Schwizgebel)
Anijam (Marv Newland)
Een Griekse Tragedie (A Greek Tragedy) (Nicole van Goethem)
Spiegeleiland (Sunny Side Up) (Paul Driessen)
The Straw Man (Shanghai Animation Film Studio)
Jul 24 The Black Cauldron (Walt Disney)

1986
Babylon (Aardman)
Jul 2 The Great Mouse Detective (Walt Disney)
Aug 2 Laputa: Castle in the Sky (Studio Ghibli)
Aug 17 Luxo jr. (Pixar)

1987
Eine murul (Breakfast on the Grass) (Priit Pärn)
Legend of the Forest (Osamu Tezuka)
Muramasa (Osamu Tezuka)
My Baby Just Cares for Me (Aardman)
Nov 30 Red’s Dream (Pixar)

1988
Feeling from Mountain and Water (Shanghai Animation Film Studio)
The Hill Farm (Mark Baker)
Pereval (The Pass) (Soyuzmultfilm)
La prisonnière (The Prisoner) (René Laloux)
De schrijver en de dood (The Writer) (Paul Driessen)
Virile Games (Jan Švankmajer)
Jan 28 Gandahar (René Laloux)
Apr 16 Grave of the Fireflies (Studio Ghibli)
Apr 16 My Neighbor Totoro (Studio Ghibli)
Jun 22 Who Framed Roger Rabbit? (Touchstone)
Jul 16 Akira (Katsuhiro Otomo)
Aug Tin Toy (Pixar)
Aug 3 Něco z Alenky (Alice) (Jan Švankmajer)
Sep Another Kind of Love (Jan Švankmajer)
Nov 13 Oliver & Company (Walt Disney)

1989
Feet of Song (Erica Russell)
Flora (Jan Švankmajer)
Ident (Aardman)
Tma, světlo, tma (Darkness Light Darkness) (Jan Švankmajer)
War Story (Aardman)
Mar 17 Knick Knack (Pixar)

To 1970s
To 1990s