The Band Concert poster © Walt Disneyto 1910s and 1920s
to 1940s

1930
A Desert Dilemma (Audio Productions)
Family Album (Audio Productions)
Hein Priembacke in Afrika (Svend Noldan)
Study No. 6 (Oskar Fischinger)
Jan 4 The Iron Man (Van Beuren)
Jan 4 Summer (Walt Disney)
Feb 15 Autumn (Walt Disney)
Mar 6 Just Mickey (Walt Disney)
Mar 15 Cannibal Capers (Walt Disney)
Apr 5 The Barnyard Concert (Walt Disney)
Apr 18 Night (Walt Disney)
Apr 19 Sinkin’ in the Bathtub (Warner Bros.)
Apr 27 The Haunted Ship (Van Beuren)
May 10 The Cactus Kid (Walt Disney)
May 23 Frolicking Fish (Walt Disney)
May 25 Noah Knew His Ark (Van Beuren)
Jun 2 Hell’s Heels (Walter Lantz)
Jun 20 The Fire Fighters (Walt Disney)
Jun 22 A Romeo Robin (Van Beuren)
Jun 26 Arctic Antics (Walt Disney)
Jul 6 Jungle Jazz (Van Beuren)
Jul 11 The Shindig (Walt Disney)
Jul 14 Spooks (Walter Lantz)
Jul 18 Wise Flies (Max Fleischer)
Jul 28 Midnight in a Toy Shop (Walt Disney)
Aug 3 Hot Tamale (Van Beuren)
Aug 9 Dizzy Dishes (Max Fleischer)
Aug 16 Fiddlesticks (Ub Iwerks)
Aug 17 Laundry Blues (Van Beuren)
Aug 18 The Chain Gang (Walt Disney)
Aug 31 Barnacle Bill (Max Fleischer)
Aug 31 Frozen Frolics (Van Beuren)
Sep 2 Monkey Melodies (Walt Disney)
Sep 22 The Gorilla Mystery (Walt Disney)
Sep 24 Swing You Sinners! (Max Fleischer)
Sep 27 The Village Barber (Ub Iwerks)
Sep 28 Circus Capers (Van Beuren)
Oct Congo Jazz (Warner Bros.)
Oct 9 The Picnic (Walt Disney)
Oct 22 Winter (Walt Disney)
Nov 11 Gypped in Egypt (Van Beuren)
Nov 20 Pioneer Days (Walt Disney)
Nov 23 The Office Boy (Van Beuren)
Dec Cryin’ for the Carolines (Warner Bros.)
Dec Puddle Pranks (Ub Iwerks)
Dec 16 Playful Pan (Walt Disney)
Dec 26 Mysterious Mose (Max Fleischer)

1931
Marty the Monk (Boyd la Vero)
Momotaro’s Sky Adventure (Chuzo Aoji)
Study No. 7 (Oskar Fischinger)
Jan 2 The Birthday Party (Walt Disney)
Jan 18 Red Riding Hood (Van Beuren)
Jan 23 Birds of a Feather (Walt Disney)
Jan 31 The Soup Song (Ub Iwerks)
Jan 31 The Village Smitty (Ub Iwerks)
Mar 7 Traffic Troubles (Walt Disney)
Mar 21 In My Merry Oldsmobile (Max Fleischer)
Mar 27 The Castaway (Walt Disney)
Apr 3 The Bum Bandit (Max Fleischer)
Apr 11 Mother Goose Melodies (Walt Disney)
Apr 16 Any Little Girl That’s a Nice Little Girl (Max Fleischer)
Apr 30 The Moose Hunt (Walt Disney)
May 2 Ragtime Romeo (Ub Iwerks)
May 16 The China Plate (Walt Disney)
May 23 Silly Scandals (Max Fleischer)
May 27 The Bandmaster (Walter Lantz)
Jun 6 The Delivery Boy (Walt Disney)
Jun 22 The Busy Beavers (Walt Disney)
Jul 7 Making ‘Em Move (Van Beuren)
Jul 10 Mickey Steps Out (Walt Disney)
Jul 24 Bimbo’s Initiation (Max Fleischer)
Jul 28 The Cat’s Out (Walt Disney)
Aug Lady, Play Your Mandolin (Warner Bros.)
Aug 1 Wot A Night (Van Beuren)
Aug 7 Blue Rhythm (Walt Disney)
Aug 19 Egyptian Melodies (Walt Disney)
Aug 22 Bimbo’s Express (Max Fleischer)
Aug 29 Movie Mad (Ub Iwerks)
Sep 1 Fishin’ Around (Walt Disney)
Sep 5 Polar Pals (Van Beuren)
Sep 5 Smile, Darn Ya, Smile (Warner Bros.)
Sep 14 The Family Shoe (Van Beuren)
Sep 16 The Clock Store (Walt Disney)
Sep 19 Bosko Shipwrecked! (Warner Bros.)
Sep 30 The Barnyard Broadcast (Walt Disney)
Oct 3 One More Time (Warner Bros.)
Oct 10 Minding the Baby (Max Fleischer)
Oct 13 The Spider and the Fly (Walt Disney)
Oct 17 Bosko the Doughboy (Warner Bros.)
Oct 28 The Beach Party (Walt Disney)
Oct 31 You Don’t Know What You’re Doin’! (Warner Bros.)
Nov 7 Kitty from Kansas City (Max Fleischer)
Nov 10 The Fox Hunt (Walt Disney)
Nov 14 Mask-A-Raid (Max Fleischer)
Nov 25 Mickey Cuts Up (Walt Disney)
Dec 5 Jack and the Beanstalk (Max Fleischer)
Dec 5 Mickey’s Orphans (Walt Disney)
Dec 12 Dizzy Red Riding Hood (Max Fleischer)
Dec 12 The Ugly Duckling (Walt Disney)
Dec 21 Spooks (Ub Iwerks)

1932
L’idée (The Idea) (Berthold Bartosch)
Mere Maids (Boyd La Vero)
Mexican Lilly (Boyd La Vero)
Momotaro’s Underwater Adventure (Yasuji Murata & Chuzo Aoji)
Sports Day at Animal Village (Yasuji Murata & Chuzo Aoji)
Jan 2 Any Rags (Max Fleischer)
Jan 5 The Bird Store (Walt Disney)
Jan 16 Boop-Oop-a-Doop (Max Fleischer)
Jan 18 Grandma’s Pet (Walter Lantz)
Jan 21 The Duck Hunt (Walt Disney)
Jan 27 Toy Time (Van Beuren)
Jan 30 Rocketeers (Van Beuren)
Feb 5 The Robot (Max Fleischer)
Feb 8 The Grocery Boy (Walt Disney)
Feb 15 Mechanical Man (Walter Lantz)
Feb 20 The Milkman (Ub Iwerks)
Feb 27 The Mad Dog (Walt Disney)
Feb 27 Rabid Hunters (Van Beuren)
Mar 5 Fly Frolic (Van Beuren)
Mar 11 Minnie the Moocher (Max Fleischer)
Mar 25 Crazy Town (Max Fleischer)
Mar 26 In the Bag (Van Beuren)
Mar 26 The Cat’s Canary (Van Beuren)
Mar 26 What A Life (Ub Iwerks)
Apr 8 The Dancing Fool (Max Fleischer)
Apr 13 Barnyard Olympics (Walt Disney)
Apr 13 Chess Nuts (Max Fleischer)
Apr 22 Oh! How I Hate to Get up in the Morning (Max Fleischer)
Apr 23 Joint Wipers (Van Beuren)
Apr 29 A Hunting We Will Go (Max Fleischer)
May 12 Mickey’s Revue (Walt Disney)
May 13 School Days (Ub Iwerks)
May 14 It’s Got Me Again! (Warner Bros.)
May 14 Pots and Pans (Van Beuren)
May 20 Let Me Call You Sweetheart (Max Fleischer)
Jun 4 The Tuba Tooter (Van Beuren)
Jun 8 Musical Farmer (Walt Disney)
Jun 10 Admission Free (Max Fleischer)
Jun 18 The Bully (Ub Iwerks)
Jun 25 Plane Dumb (Van Beuren)
Jun 28 The Farmerette (Van Beuren)
Jul 1 The Betty Boop Limited (Max Fleischer)
Jul 9 The Bears and the Bees (Walt Disney)
Jul 11 Mickey in Arabia (Walt Disney)
Jul 16 The Office Boy (Ub Iwerks)
Jul 23 Chinese Jinks (Van Beuren)
Jul 23 Redskin Blues (Van Beuren)
Jul 29 You Try Somebody Else (Max Fleischer)
Jul 30 Just Dogs (Walt Disney)
Jul 30 Flowers and Trees (Walt Disney)
Aug 5 Rudy Vallee Melodies (Max Fleischer)
Aug 12 Stopping the Show (Max Fleischer)
Aug 12 The Wild Goose Chase (Van Beuren)
Aug 13 Mickey’s Nightmare (Walt Disney)
Aug 13 Room Runners (Ub Iwerks)
Aug 19 Betty Boop Bizzy Bee (Max Fleischer)
Aug 20 Trader Mickey (Walt Disney)
Aug 22 Stormy Seas (Ub Iwerks)
Aug 26 Down Among the Sugar Cane (Max Fleischer)
Aug 26 Nursery Scandal (Van Beuren)
Sep 2 Betty Boop, M.D. (Max Fleischer)
Sep 9 Just A Gigolo (Max Fleischer)
Sep 10 King Neptune (Walt Disney)
Sep 16 Barnyard Bunk (Van Beuren)
Sep 17 The Whoopee Party (Walt Disney)
Sep 23 Betty Boop’s Bamboo Isle (Max Fleischer)
Oct 1 Bugs in Love (Walt Disney)
Oct 3 The Goal Rush (Ub Iwerks)
Oct 7 A Spanish Twist (Van Beuren)
Oct 10 Carnival Capers (Walter Lantz)
Oct 14 Betty Boop’s Ups and Downs (Max Fleischer)
Oct 15 Touchdown Mickey (Walt Disney)
Oct 29 The Music Lesson (Ub Iwerks)
Nov 4 Betty Boop for President (Max Fleischer)
Nov 11 Piano Tooners (Van Beuren)
Nov 11 Sleepy Time Down South (Max Fleischer)
Nov 12 The Wayward Canary (Walt Disney)
Nov 12 The Klondike Kid (Walt Disney)
Nov 18 Parade of the Award Nominees (Walt Disney)
Nov 19 Babes in the Woods (Walt Disney)
Nov 25 I’ll Be Glad WhenYou’re Dead You Rascal You (Max Fleischer)
Nov 26 Nurse Maid (Ub Iwerks)
Dec 10 Santa’s Workshop (Walt Disney)
Dec 16 Betty Boop’s Museum (Max Fleischer)
Dec 17 Mickey’s Good Deed (Walt Disney)
Dec 24 Funny Face (Ub Iwerks)

1933
Une nuit sur le mont chauve (Night on Bald Mountain) (Alexandre Alexeieff)
The Wizard of Oz (Ted Esbaugh)
Jan 1 Coo Coo the Magician (Ub Iwerks)
Jan 6 Tight Rope Tricks (Van Beuren)
Jan 7 Building a Building (Walt Disney)
Jan 13 Silvery Moon (Van Beuren)
Jan 16 Betty Boop’s Ker-Choo (Max Fleischer)
Jan 16 Ride Him, Bosko! (Warner Bros.)
Jan 20 A.M. to P.M. (Van Beuren)
Jan 21 The Mad Doctor (Walt Disney)
Feb 7 The Magic Mummy (Van Beuren)
Feb 10 Opening Night (Van Beuren)
Feb 17 Is My Palm Read (Max Fleischer)
Feb 24 Panicky Pup (Van Beuren)
Feb 28 Mickey’s Pal Pluto (Walt Disney)
Mar 2 King Kong (Radio Pictures)
Mar 10 Betty Boop’s Penthouse (Max Fleischer)
Mar 10 Love’s Labor Won (Van Beuren)
Mar 11 Birds in the Spring (Walt Disney)
Mar 18 Mickey’s Mellerdrammer (Walt Disney)
Mar 24 The Last Mail (Van Beuren)
Mar 31 Happy Hoboes (Van Beuren)
Mar 31 Puzzled Pals (Van Beuren)
Mar 31 Snow-White (Max Fleischer)
Apr 7 Popular Melodies (Max Fleischer)
Apr 8 Father Noah’s Ark (Walt Disney)
Apr 8 Ye Olden Days (Walt Disney)
Apr 10 Bosko in Person (Warner Bros.)
Apr 21 Betty Boop’s Birthday Party (Max Fleischer)
Apr 28 Hook & Ladder Hokum (Van Beuren)
May 13 The Mail Pilot (Walt Disney)
May 18 Barking Dogs (Van Beuren)
May 20 Technoracket (Columbia)
May 26 In the Park (Van Beuren)
May 27 Three Little Pigs (Walt Disney)
Jun 2 Betty Boop’s Big Boss (Max Fleischer)
Jun 10 I Like Mountain Music (Warner Bros.)
Jun 17 Mickey’s Mechanical Man (Walt Disney)
Jul 1 Mickey’s Gala Premier (Walt Disney)
Jul 7 Indian Whoopee (Van Beuren)
Jul 10 Doughnuts (Van Beuren)
Jul 14 Rough on Rats (Van Beuren)
Jul 29 Old King Cole (Walt Disney)
Jul 31 The Phantom Rocket (Van Beuren)
Aug 4 The Old Man from the Mountain (Max Fleischer)
Aug 19 Lullaby Land (Walt Disney)
Sep 1 I Heard (Max Fleischer)
Sep 16 The Pied Piper (Walt Disney)
Sep 18 Five and Dime (Walter Lantz)
Sep 30 The Steeple Chase (Walt Disney)
Oct 6 Morning, Noon and Night (Max Fleischer)
Oct 9 She Done Him Right (Walter Lantz)
Oct 28 The Pet Store (Walt Disney)
Nov 25 Giantland (Walt Disney)
Dec Kreise (Circles) (Oskar Fischinger)

1934
Jan 5 She Wronged Him Right (Max Fleischer)
Feb 10 The Grasshopper and the Ants (Walt Disney)
Mar 2 Ha! Ha! Ha! (Max Fleischer)
Mar 3 Playful Pluto (Walt Disney)
Mar 24 Funny Little Bunnies (Walt Disney)
Apr 6 Betty in Blunderland (Max Fleischer)
Apr 14 The Big Bad Wolf (Walt Disney)
May 18 Betty Boop’s Rise to Fame (Max Fleischer)
Jun 9 The Wise Little Hen (Walt Disney)
Jun 16 Mickey’s Steamroller (Walt Disney)
Jul 14 The Flying Mouse (Walt Disney)
Aug 3 Poor Cinderella (Max Fleischer)
Aug 11 Orphan’s Benefit (Walt Disney)
Sep 1 Peculiar Penguins (Walt Disney)
Sep 21 Betty Boop’s Little Pal (Max Fleischer)
Sep 29 Mickey Plays Papa (Walt Disney)
Oct 1 Jolly Little Elves (Walter Lantz)
Nov 17 The Dognapper (Walt Disney)

1935
Jan 19 Mickey’s Man Friday (Walt Disney)
Feb 23 The Band Concert (Walt Disney)
Apr 13 Mickey’s Kangaroo (Walt Disney)
Apr 20 The Robber Kitten (Walt Disney)
May 11 Water Babies (Walt Disney)
May 25 The Cookie Carnival (Walt Disney)
May 27 Springtime Serenade (Walter Lantz)
Jun 29 Who Killed Cock Robin? (Walt Disney)
Jul 13 Mickey’s Garden (Walt Disney)
Aug 3 Mickey’s Fire Brigade (Walt Disney)
Aug 31 Pluto’s Judgement Day (Walt Disney)
Sep 28 On Ice (Walt Disney)
Oct 5 Music Land (Walt Disney)
Oct 26 Three Orphan Kittens (Walt Disney)

1936
Jan 17 Somewhere in Dreamland (Max Fleischer)
Mar 28 Elmer Elephant (Walt Disney)
Apr 18 Three Little Wolves (Walt Disney)
Apr 24 We Did It (Max Fleischer)
Jun 20 Moving Day (Walt Disney)
Aug 1 Mickey’s Circus (Walt Disney)
Aug 22 Porky’s Poultry Plant (Warner Bros.)
Aug 22 Toby Tortoise Returns (Walt Disney)
Sep 12 Donald and Pluto (Walt Disney)
Oct 10 Mickey’s Elephant (Walt Disney)
Oct 24 Little Beau Porky (Warner Bros.)
Oct 31 The Country Cousin (Walt Disney)
Nov 14 Mother Pluto (Walt Disney)
Dec 19 More Kittens (Walt Disney)
Dec 19 Porky in the North Woods (Warner Bros.)

1937
Jan 2 The Worm Turns (Walt Disney)
Jan 9 Don Donald (Walt Disney)
Mar 13 Woodland Café (Walt Disney)
Apr 10 She Was an Acrobat’s Daughter (Warner Bros.)
Apr 17 Mickey’s Amateurs (Walt Disney)
May 14 Pudgy Picks a Fight (Max Fleischer)
May 29 Modern Inventions (Walt Disney)
Oct 30 The Case of the Stuttering Pig (Warner Bros.)
Nov 5 The Old Mill (Walt Disney)

1938
May 27 Wynken, Blynken and Nod (Walt Disney)
Oct 14 Farmyard Symphony (Walt Disney)

1939
Feb 24 The Practical Pig (Walt Disney)
Apr 7 The Ugly Duckling (Walt Disney)

to 1910s and 1920s
to 1940s